OHSAA Football Playoffs – Regional Quarterfinal Pairings

Division I, II, III and IV games are Friday, November 5.
Division V, VI and VII games are Saturday, November 6.
All games kick off at 7 p.m.

Division 1, Region 1

9 Berea-Midpark (7-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9-1)
5 Massillon Jackson (9-2) at 4 Canton McKinley (7-4)
7 Cleveland Heights (9-2) at 2 Medina (11-0)
6 St. Ignatius (7-4) at 3 Stow-Munroe Falls (9-2)

Division 1, Region 2

8 Perrysburg (8-3) at 1 Marysville (10-0)
5 Centerville (8-3) at 4 Toledo Whitmer (9-2)
7 Dublin Jerome (7-4) at 2 Springfield (9-1)
14 Dublin Coffman (4-7) at 6 Findlay (8-3)

Division 1, Region 3

9 Reynoldsburg (5-5) at 1 Upper Arlington (11-0)
5 Hilliard Darby (8-3) at 4 New Albany (11-0)
7 Hilliard Bradley (6-5) at 2 Pickerington Central (10-1)
6 Pickerington North (8-3) at 3 Gahanna Lincoln (7-2)

Division 1, Region 4

8 Fairfield (6-4) at 1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (8-3)
12 Cincinnati Sycamore (6-5) at 4 Cincinnati Princeton (10-1)
7 Cincinnati Elder (5-5) at 2 Cincinnati St. Xavier (9-2)
6 Milford (7-4) at 3 West Chester Lakota West (9-1)

Division 2, Region 5

8 Painesville Riverside (7-4) at 1 Cleveland Benedictine (7-2)
5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (9-2) at 4 Hudson (9-2)
7 Willoughby South (8-3) at 2 Macedonia Nordonia (9-2)
6 Austintown-Fitch (7-3) at 3 Akron Archbishop Hoban (7-3)

Division 2, Region 6

8 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (9-2) at 1 Medina Highland (10-1)
12 Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) at 4 Toledo Central Catholic (9-2)
7 Fremont Ross (8-3) at 2 Avon (9-2)
6 Olmsted Falls (9-2) at 3 Barberton (10-1)

Division 2, Region 7

9 Canal Winchester (7-4) at 1 Sunbury Big Walnut (11-0)
5 Westerville South (8-2) at 4 Massillon Washington (9-2)
7 Uniontown Green (8-3) at 2 North Canton Hoover (9-2)
14 Wooster (6-5) at 6 Dublin Scioto (8-3)

Division 2, Region 8

8 Cincinnati Withrow (9-1) at 1 Piqua (10-0)
13 Riverside Stebbins (6-4) at 5 Trenton Edgewood (8-2)
7 Cincinnati Winton Woods (8-3) at 2 Kings Mills Kings (11-0)
6 Cincinnati La Salle (6-4) at 3 Cincinnati Anderson (9-2)

Division III, Region 9

8 Streetsboro (8-2) at 1 Chardon (11-0)
5 Hubbard (10-1) at 4 Canfield (10-1)
7 Aurora (9-2) at 2 Dover (10-0)
6 Steubenville (9-2) at 3 Chagrin Falls Kenston (10-1)

Division III, Region 10

8 Parma Heights Holy Name (5-5) at 1 Norton (10-0)
5 Parma Padua Franciscan (8-2) at 4 Mansfield Senior (9-2)
7 Tiffin Columbian (7-4) at 2 Millersburg West Holmes (11-0)
6 Medina Buckeye (8-3) at 3 Rocky River (8-3)

Division III, Region 11

8 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (7-4) at 1 Granville (10-0)
5 Columbus Bishop Hartley (9-2) at 4 London (9-2)
7 Columbus Eastmoor Academy (7-3) at 2 Jackson (9-2)
14 Bellefontaine (7-4) at 6 Mount Orab Western Brown (9-2)

Division III, Region 12

9 Lima Shawnee (7-4) at 1 Hamilton Badin (10-0)
13 Dayton Chaminade Julienne (4-5) at 5 St. Mary’s Memorial (9-2)
15 Kettering Archbishop Alter (6-5) at 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-2)
6 Wapakoneta (9-2) at 3 Bellbrook (9-2)

Division IV, Region 13

9 Poland Seminary (8-3) at 1 Beloit West Branch (11-0)
12 Girard (7-4) at 4 Perry (9-2)
7 Cleveland Glenville (8-3) at 2 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (7-1)
6 Salem (8-3) at 3 Youngstown Ursuline (7-3)

Division IV, Region 14

16 Milan Edison (6-5) at 9 Sandusky Perkins (8-3)
5 La Grange Keystone (9-1) at 4 Port Clinton (10-1)
7 Shelby (9-2) at 2 Clyde (9-2)
11 Wauseon (8-3) at 3 Van Wert (10-1)

Division IV, Region 15

8 Marengo Highland (8-3) at 1 Carroll Bloom-Carroll (11-0)
5 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (7-2) at 4 Heath (9-2)
7 Carrollton (8-3) at 2 St. Clairsville (10-1)
6 Byesville Meadowbrook (9-2) at 3 New Concord John Glenn (7-3)

Division IV, Region 16

8 St. Paris Graham Local (6-3) at 1 Cincinnati Wyoming (11-0)
5 Waverly (9-1) at 4 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1)
7 West Milton Milton-Union (10-1) at 2 Eaton (10-1)
6 Bethel-Tate (9-1) at 3 Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas (9-1)

Division V, Region 17

8 Akron Manchester (6-4) at 1 Kirtland (10-0)
5 Bellaire (10-1) at 4 Garrettsville Garfield (11-0)
7 Mantua Crestwood (7-3) at 2 Canfield South Range (11-0)
6 Ravenna Southeast (9-1) at 3 Sugarcreek Garaway (11-0)

Division V, Region 18

8 Pemberville Eastwood (7-2) at 1 Tontogany Otsego (10-0)
13 Apple Creek Waynedale (6-5) at 5 Ottawa-Glandorf (8-3)
10 Genoa Area (6-5) at 2 Elyria Catholic (9-2)
6 Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-2) at 3 Bloomdale Elmwood (9-1)

Division V, Region 19

9 Portsmouth (8-3) at 1 Ironton (10-1)
5 Wheelersburg (8-3) at 4 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-1)
7 Amanda-Clearcreek (7-4) at 2 Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory (7-2)
6 Gahanna Columbus Academy (7-4) at 3 Piketon (10-0)

Division V, Region 20

9 Springfield Shawnee (7-4) at 1 Cincinnati Taft (8-2)
13 Carlisle (6-5) at 5 Versailles (10-1)
7 Cincinnati Mariemont (8-3) at 2 St. Bernard Roger Bacon (8-2)
11 Williamsburg (7-4) at 3 Camden Preble Shawnee (11-0)

Division VI, Region 21

9 Brookfield (7-3) at 1 Leavittsburg LaBrae (10-1)
12 Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-4) at 4 Mogadore (8-3)
7 Sullivan Black River (8-3) at 2 Columbia Station Columbia (10-1)
6 Creston Norwayne (8-3) at 3 New Middletown Springfield (10-1)

Division VI, Region 22

9 Collins Western Reserve (7-3) at 1 Archbold (11-0)
5 Liberty Center (9-2) at 4 Columbus Grove (11-0)
7 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (10-1) at 2 Ashland Crestview (11-0)
6 Defiance Tinora (10-1) at 3 Carey (10-1)

Division VI, Region 23

8 Nelsonville-York (8-3) at 1 Beverly Fort Frye (8-1)
12 Columbus KIPP (7-4) at 4 Barnesville (9-1)
10 Worthington Christian (8-2) at 2 Proctorville Fairland (9-1)
6 Galion Northmor (9-2) at 3 West Jefferson (10-1)

Division VI, Region 24

8 Jamestown Greeneview (7-4) at 1 Mechanicsburg (11-0)
5 Cincinnati Country Day (8-2) at 4 Coldwater (9-2)
10 Milford Center Fairbanks (6-5) at 2 Harrod Allen East (8-3)
14 Fort Recovery (4-7) at 11 Anna (5-6)

Division VII, Region 25

8 Malvern (9-2) at 1 Lucas (9-1)
5 Independence (9-2) at 4 Dalton (9-2)
7 Salineville Southern Local (8-3) at 2 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1)
6 Cuyahoga Heights (6-3) at 3 Warren John F Kennedy (7-2)

Division VII, Region 26

8 Waynesfield-Goshen (9-2) at 1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (10-1)
5 Leipsic (8-3) at 4 McComb (10-1)
7 Antwerp (9-2) at 2 Edon (10-1)
6 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (10-1) at 3 Lima Central Catholic (9-2)

Division VII, Region 27

8 Caldwell (6-4) at 1 Newark Catholic (10-1)
5 Glouster Trimble (8-2) at 4 Howard East Knox (9-2)
7 Hannibal River (7-4) at 2 Sugar Grove Berne Union (10-0)
6 Waterford (8-2) at 3 Shadyside (9-1)

Division VII, Region 28

8 Fort Loramie (5-6) at 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (11-0)
5 Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (8-2) at 4 De Graff Riverside (8-3)
7 New Bremen (8-3) at 2 New Madison Tri-Village (10-1)
14 Troy Christian (7-4) at 6 St. Henry (8-3)